top of page
Image by brodey
Baquiña (Lepianthes peltatum)
  • Baquiña (Lepianthes peltatum)

    Scientific Information 

     

    Scientific names:

    Piper peltatum, Lepianthes peltata, Pothomorphe peltataia, pimper umbrelatum, Pothomorphe umbellatum 

    Higher classification:

    Order:

    Family:

    Kingdom:

    Plantae

     

    Common names:

    Caisimón, Broquelejo, Collet à dames, Collet Notre-Dame, Fait collet, Feuilles à coeur, Herbe à collet, Monkey's hand, Collet Notra Dame

    Medicinal Properties

    Diuretic, Useful to dissolve renal calculi, Stomach weakness, Inflammation, Abscess in formation, Joint pain,  Flu.

     

    Native methods of use:

     

    Warnings, Interactions & Side Effects 

     

     

    Dosage & Treatments 

      

      8,00$Τιμή
      Product Page: Stores_Product_Widget
      bottom of page